QUESTION

I am wondering how much it would cost to get a divorce

Asked on Dec 16th, 2017 on Divorce - Indiana
More details to this question:
I no longer want to be married!!
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Family & Juvenile Law Attorney serving Crown Point, IN at Kozlowski Law Offices
Update Your Profile
Most attorneys charge an hourly rate.   Each divorce is different, and it depends  on what are the assets and liabilities to be split, and children always complicate things, with custody and child support.  This is an important step in your life, so your best bet is to call some local attorneys and have a talk to help you sort out how to proceed.  Good luck!
Answered on Dec 18th, 2017 at 12:14 PM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters