QUESTION

I am wondering if it is voluntary mansalughter if a person lied to an hospital about being the only next of kin and making decisions on a life .

Asked on Oct 16th, 2012 on Family Law - Pennsylvania
More details to this question:
On a person without consult of the rest of her children and forging documents
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Adoption Law Attorney serving Easton, PA at Ellen S. Kingsley
Update Your Profile
Wow.  This is not really a family law issue and should probably be addressed to a criminal attorney. I'd suggest contacting your county district attorney and giving them the story.
Answered on Oct 29th, 2012 at 9:43 AM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters