QUESTION

i can not find my divorce lawyer to find out why i have not heard about my ex husbands 401K that i was suppose have received

Asked on Jan 01st, 2015 on Divorce - New York
More details to this question:
I really do not know what I can do know since my divorce was done in March of 2006 and the QDRO was suppose to have been settled in 2007. I have all paperwork and have tried getting in touch with my lawyer in Long Island but every phone Ive tried is no longer in service. what can I do?
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Divorce Attorney serving Chappaqua, NY at Browde Law, P.C.
Update Your Profile
Find another attorney.
Answered on Jan 01st, 2015 at 12:23 PM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters