QUESTION

I cheated on my husband and he has videos of it, can he use that against me?

Asked on May 09th, 2013 on Divorce - Pennsylvania
More details to this question:
In Pennsylvania.
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Criminal Law Attorney serving Munhall, PA
Partner at Pelger Law
3 Awards
Overall it doesn't carry as much weight as it did years ago. PA is a no-fault state. I think the only time marital misconduct is a factor is if you are seeking alimony.
Answered on May 13th, 2013 at 11:37 PM

William R. Pelger, Attorney Munhall, Pennsylvania 412-461-1900

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters