QUESTION

I currently have a custody order with 2 women. I am dating 1 of the women and we are planning to move in together soon. We have a 4 year daughter and

Asked on Oct 21st, 2014 on Family Law - Nevada
More details to this question:
N/A
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Family Law Attorney serving Las Vegas, NV at Willick Law Group
Update Your Profile
Your question appears to have been interrupted in the middle of the second sentence, and the first sentence is unclear.  You can look at the materials on my firm website as to custody, visitation and support, if that is where you were headed, or you can try again, but there seems no way to meaningfully answer, as is.
Answered on Oct 21st, 2014 at 7:25 PM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters