QUESTION

I desperately need a divorce because my ex wife has left and abandoned our 4 year old daughter many many times for drugs sex etc I fear for my child.

Asked on Jul 09th, 2017 on Divorce - Arkansas
More details to this question:
She has left us for drug addicts sex offenders and decided to sleep under bridges rather than be a mom and she has not worked a day since Jordan was born I have been working the hole time and she gave all her rights up on her other child and I no longer want her to be around my daughter in our first divorce the gave me full custody I tried to give her another chance for my daughters sake and she left 3 more times again please help asap
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Criminal Defense Attorney serving Central City, AR at Hughes Law Office
Update Your Profile
Hire an attorney and get a divorce.
Answered on Jul 10th, 2017 at 8:57 AM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters