QUESTION

I divorced my wife where we wher married over seas she says i have too put her things out before she will leave can i put her stuff in a storge locker

Asked on Sep 16th, 2014 on Divorce - New York
More details to this question:
I have own this house for years before we where married.
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Divorce Attorney serving Chappaqua, NY at Browde Law, P.C.
Update Your Profile
What does your judgment of divorce or settlement agreement say?
Answered on Sep 24th, 2014 at 7:32 AM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters