QUESTION

I do I get my child's father to sign over all parental rights to me while he's in prison

Asked on Nov 27th, 2015 on Child Custody - Illinois
More details to this question:
N/A
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Fedor Kozlov
You need to file for custody in court if you cennot get him agreed.
Answered on Nov 29th, 2015 at 8:20 AM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters