QUESTION

I don't believe my wife has grounds for divorce in Ohio & I don't want to divorce

Asked on Jun 20th, 2020 on Divorce - Ohio
More details to this question:
Is it possible to ask for marriage counseling before starting with divorce proceedings
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Family Law Attorney serving South Euclid, OH at N.P. Weiss Law
Update Your Profile
Yes. Many courts have a process if one party wants to seek reconciliation. This pauses the divorce process. I caution you that these processes fail more than they succeed.
Answered on Jun 23rd, 2020 at 10:07 AM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters