QUESTION

I don't have a lawyer but need assistance filing a petition for child support and sole custody of my daughter is there a few to have someone help me?

Asked on Dec 16th, 2016 on Child Custody - Florida
More details to this question:
I'm very confused with all the documents.
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Please call my office.  I will tell you how to get help from the State.
Answered on Dec 17th, 2016 at 5:22 AM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters