QUESTION

I fell in front of Navy Federal Credit Union because the step up was too high and I hit my forehead on the pavement.Im not sure of what to do.

Asked on Sep 25th, 2024 on Domestic Violence - Florida
More details to this question:
I hit my forehead on the pavement and I'm not sure if I should seek out medical attention because I'm not sure about cost.
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Personal Injury Attorney serving Orlando, FL
3 Awards
In order to hold a premises owner liable for injuries on their property, you have the burden to prove that they were negligent. For example you must prove that the owner had a dangerous condition that caused the trip and fall. What was the negligence on the part of the property owner that caused you to fall? Do you have pictures of the accident site where you fell? 
Answered on Sep 26th, 2024 at 9:21 AM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters