QUESTION

I felt obligated to marry my husband due to his cancer. But we have never got along and after 11 months and him quitting his job the situation got wor

Asked on Nov 18th, 2014 on Divorce - New York
More details to this question:
My situation got worse. He insults me and my sons. He belittle me all the tine, screams yields and tells me I am old! My in tensions of marriage were never in my mind. He lives in my house. He's a generous, caring, very hard worker but his mouth and personality it's plane intolerable. I fear he'll hurt me some day.can I get an annulment?
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Divorce Attorney serving Chappaqua, NY at Browde Law, P.C.
Update Your Profile
Not under those circumstances. You can get a divorce.
Answered on Nov 20th, 2014 at 5:56 PM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters