QUESTION

I filed a pro se no fault divorce, I advised him to sign the papers & not submit them for 3 months it can not be submitted before 3 months from the da

Asked on Nov 25th, 2013 on Divorce - Pennsylvania
More details to this question:
...he submitted his papers a month after receiving them. Will the papers still be used or will they be voided because he submitted them to early?
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Divorce and Custody Attorney serving Washington, PA at The Puskar Law Firm
Update Your Profile
They will be invalid. He will have to sign new papers after the 90 day cooling off period.
Answered on Nov 25th, 2013 at 4:16 PM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters