QUESTION

i filed for divorce 2 weeks ago in new jersey,when will i get a docket number?

Asked on Sep 29th, 2016 on Divorce - New Jersey
More details to this question:
N/A
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Elder Law Attorney serving Toms River, NJ
Partner at Diana L. Anderson
2 Awards
You will get a docket number when the documents are returned form the Court marked "filed".  The docket number will be filled in the complaint. 
Answered on Oct 08th, 2016 at 8:38 AM

Diana L. Anderson, Certified Elder Law Attorney This response is not legal advice and does not establish any form of attorney/client relationship

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters