QUESTION

i gave up my right but want him back cause i feel like i was peasure in to doing it

Asked on Nov 30th, 2011 on Child Custody - Minnesota
More details to this question:
N/A
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

William/J Joanis
Reestablishing rights to a child is possible, but will involve some degree of work and good facts.  You will need to have the court determine that it is in the child's best interest, the reason that your rights were terminated no longer exist, etc.  You can do it yourself, but if you are serious, you may want to hire an attorney to assess your case and represent you.
Answered on Dec 03rd, 2011 at 6:20 PM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters