QUESTION

I going through a divorce but my 16 year old daughter wants to stay with her father ( my husband) if she does will i be able to get spousal support

Asked on Jun 20th, 2017 on Divorce - Michigan
More details to this question:
N/A
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Administrative Law Attorney serving Ann Arbor, MI at David J. Hutchinson
Update Your Profile
That depends on all of the facts of your situation. Take all of the facts and discuss them with a good local attorney. Good luck.
Answered on Jun 26th, 2017 at 7:56 AM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters