QUESTION

i got a divorce in 2009 i moved back in with him 6 months later up until 3 days ago am i still divorced from him.

Asked on Nov 08th, 2012 on Divorce - Georgia
More details to this question:
N/A
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Unless you got remarried, you are still divorced.
Answered on Nov 09th, 2012 at 12:20 PM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters