QUESTION

I got a DV-109 notice of court hearing. I need a lawyer but would it be expensive.? how can I revoke this order?

Asked on Aug 01st, 2017 on Domestic Violence - California
More details to this question:
I was served with a temporary order on 7/12/2017. I was over on 7/19 now I got served again and I think this one is trying to go through the court as a permanent. Can I stop it from being permanent? How much would it cost to hire someone? And what will I have to do.
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Ronald L. Freeman
You should contact a local attorney for a consultation. 
Answered on Aug 01st, 2017 at 7:19 AM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters