QUESTION

I got an uncontested annulment signed by the Judge, but my ex wife has refused to move out of my house as written in annulment terms.

Asked on Aug 14th, 2016 on Divorce - Texas
More details to this question:
How do get my ex-wife out of my house?
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Immigration Law Attorney serving Arlington, TX
2 Awards
You can enforce the order through the court. 
Answered on Aug 16th, 2016 at 5:39 AM

--- The Overstreet Law Firm 2100 N. Main, Suite 228 Fort Worth, TX 76164 Phone: 817-810-9747 Email: rdolaw@gmail.com https://www.theoverstreetlawfirm.com/

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters