QUESTION

I got kicked out of my home and am now being called a runaway; do I have to return home or can I live my life?

Asked on Jul 09th, 2012 on Child Custody - Arkansas
More details to this question:
I am 17 years old.
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Child Custody Attorney serving Malvern, AR at Law Office of Gregory Crain
Update Your Profile
You should return home.
Answered on Aug 10th, 2012 at 8:49 PM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters