QUESTION

i got the green card ..my question is it obligatory to live in NY as my first touch or it is possible for me to live in other state .thanks

Asked on May 31st, 2014 on Family Law - New York
More details to this question:
My family and I got the green card ..from NY ,many people told me that as far as I did the touch in NY but i want to live as my daughters will study their college. thanks
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Divorce Attorney serving Chappaqua, NY at Browde Law, P.C.
Update Your Profile
If you have a green card there is no restriction on where you live in the United States.
Answered on May 31st, 2014 at 3:57 PM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters