QUESTION

I had a case down stairs that got dismiss it went up stairs i need a reasonable lawyer and a good one to help me

Asked on Mar 18th, 2019 on Domestic Violence - Tennessee
More details to this question:
This happened in 2016 i had a dispute with my ex girlfriend which i was provoked it got dismiss down stairs but the state pick it up
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Not sure what county charge is pending in so call me and we can talk.
Answered on Mar 18th, 2019 at 7:17 AM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters