QUESTION

I had a misdemeanor domestic violence charge 20 years ago. 1 night in jail 6 months probation and a couple weeks anger management classes

Asked on Mar 19th, 2021 on Domestic Violence - Michigan
More details to this question:
I was with the same wife up until a few months ago we divorced due to unfaithfulness on her behalf and I want charge to be expunged it happened in Taylor Michigan
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Criminal Defense Attorney serving Detroit, MI
4 Awards
You should be able to find many attorneys on this site that handle expungements.  I can set you up with my associate who does expungements, if you still need help.  Use the information that you find on the site to decide who to call.
Answered on Apr 07th, 2021 at 11:46 AM

The advice given here, does not establish an attorney-client relationship.

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters