QUESTION

I have 2 children the boys are 2 and 4 my wife does not watch them the got out of the house and my 4 yr old almost got hit by a car the driver stoped

Asked on May 01st, 2012 on Family Law - Pennsylvania
More details to this question:
and picked him up the fireman got a hold of my 2yr old they went into the local store to find out if they new who these kids were 45 minutes go by finially my wife shows up the police come she is not charged Its not the first time I have the kids she wants them I dont believe they are safe with her what can I do? evan mountain
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Adoption Law Attorney serving Easton, PA at Ellen S. Kingsley
Update Your Profile
I suggest you contact your local children's services with a report of neglect.  Also, you should file for full custody of the children with your county court.  Get a police report of the incident to back up your claim.
Answered on May 02nd, 2012 at 12:51 PM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters