QUESTION

I have 3 kids I pay court ordered child support for 2 of them , iam trying to get my Citizenship and they are asking for support documents of the 3r

Asked on Mar 20th, 2018 on Child Support - Florida
More details to this question:
I have 3 kids 18( this year) ,16 and 11 from a previous relationship, I pay court ordered support for the first 2 for the last 10 years, I am trying to obtain my citizenship and they are requesting support evidence. For the 3 of them . I only have for the first 2 , since the. 3rd one was never added to the case by the mother or me. What can I do ? How can I explain to the USCIS this situation ?
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Your situation requires a direct consultation with a Florida licensed immigration attorney. You should contact an immigration attorney and get the legal advise you need. It is best to work with a Immigration specialist so Feel free to contact my office and speak with a Florida Immigration Specialist at 1 877-866-8665 or email help@smsattorneys.com to go over your options. Licensed in New York and New Jersey.
Answered on Mar 20th, 2018 at 7:46 AM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters