QUESTION

I have 3 kids who live with there mom, she has met a guy and they now live in a motel with his 2 kids. my kids beg me to keep them, can I do this.

Asked on Sep 01st, 2013 on Child Custody - Texas
More details to this question:
They are having to sleep on the floor and have no place to do there homework after school. I have them this weekend and all 3 are begging me to not take them back.
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Family Law Attorney serving Austin, TX at Law Office of R. Alan Mason, PC
Update Your Profile
how old are the children? Also, where do you, your ex and/or your children live? My name is R. Alan Mason. My email is ralanmason@austin.rr.com.
Answered on Sep 03rd, 2013 at 3:20 PM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters