QUESTION

i have 50/50custody of my daughter,plus weekend visitation. my s/o won't answer my text for me to pick up my daughter, she has a pfa against me.

Asked on Oct 25th, 2013 on Family Law - Pennsylvania
More details to this question:
what can i do to see my daughter?
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Divorce and Custody Attorney serving Washington, PA at The Puskar Law Firm
Update Your Profile
File a petition for contempt.
Answered on Oct 29th, 2013 at 3:27 PM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters