QUESTION

i have a child i cant see do to domestic violence with his father

Asked on Mar 22nd, 2019 on Domestic Violence - Florida
More details to this question:
so i have a son i do not see or talk to do his dad and i had a domestic violence that i put on him after he beat me. what can i do so i can see my son again. he will not let me see our son we have together do to i will not come home to him so he can beat me more
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

NA chris@crlawtampa.com
You will need to re-establish your time sharing. This may require a reunification process with supervised at first and then family counseling. Hope this helps, Chris Ragano Esq. 
Answered on Mar 25th, 2019 at 5:18 AM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters