QUESTION

I have a child that is 16 that does not want to go back to her mothers and wants to live with dad she is 16 what can we do

Asked on Apr 27th, 2013 on Child Custody - Georgia
More details to this question:
N/A
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Wrongful Death Attorney serving Canton, GA at Tommy Lee Maddox, PC
Update Your Profile
You'd need to file a Modification action and attach the Election Affidavit of your child stating that she wants you to be her physical custodial parent.
Answered on Apr 29th, 2013 at 9:18 AM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters