QUESTION

i have a couple questions 1 can someone use your last name without permission 2 how can i get my trust fund

Asked on Oct 24th, 2013 on Family Law - Ohio
More details to this question:
N/A
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Personal Injury Attorney serving Wilmington, OH at Peterson Law Offices
Update Your Profile
I do not know of any way to prevent someone from using your last name.   As for the trust fund, I would need to see the trust documents and discuss this in more detail.    
Answered on Oct 24th, 2013 at 4:31 PM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters