QUESTION

I have a court order visitaion but no drop off location, i want to file for one, do i need to go through the whole process again?

Asked on Jan 18th, 2017 on Child Custody - California
More details to this question:
I went to the court to modify my order. They said i need to refile my divorce add my income again and i may have to pay spousal support even after the judge ordered none.
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Ronald L. Freeman
No you do not need to start over. You will need to file a request for order and modify the child custody and visitation orders. 
Answered on Jan 18th, 2017 at 5:58 PM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters