QUESTION

I have a great lawsuit against Wells Fargo I just need a great law firm to help me. And maybe even one against southern me Nevada medical and reha

Asked on Jan 26th, 2013 on Family Law - Nevada
More details to this question:
I am my fiancé s power of attorney. He signed papers for me. His mother went behind me held his hand and helped him sign power of attorney over to her. Now his family is raiding our accounts including our joint account. He had a stroke. Wells Fargo won't let me on our joint account and tells me the accounts are frozen but their not. I need help. We had 60000 in our accounts and I know at least 3000 out of our joint and money market is gone. I threatened her with the d.a. Is how I know she signed it. I need an attorney to help me. Help me save him and his retirement
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Family Law Attorney serving Las Vegas, NV at Kunin Law Group
Update Your Profile
You need to meet with an attorney to discuss guardianship.  The mother does have priority but if you can show she is mishandling his monies or that your fiancé nominated you, you might be able to get guardianship.  You should also get access to the joint account if you can show you also contributed. 
Answered on Jan 26th, 2013 at 3:31 PM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters