QUESTION

I have a judgement of divorce from May 1995 in which my ex was supposed to give me a portion of his bonus, but didnt do it. How do I renew the Judgme

Asked on Nov 22nd, 2015 on Divorce - New Jersey
More details to this question:
Must I renew the judgement and how do I do so
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Elder Law Attorney serving Toms River, NJ
Partner at Diana L. Anderson
2 Awards
You have to file a motion to enforce.  You can find the forms on the state judiciary website.  Good Luck !  
Answered on Nov 28th, 2015 at 5:59 AM

Diana L. Anderson, Certified Elder Law Attorney This response is not legal advice and does not establish any form of attorney/client relationship

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters