QUESTION

I have a lawyer for my divorce case that appears to have done nothing and is ignoring me. I have paid most of the money.

Asked on Feb 11th, 2014 on Divorce - New York
More details to this question:
N/A
Report Abuse

2 ANSWERS

Divorce Attorney serving Chappaqua, NY at Browde Law, P.C.
Update Your Profile
You have the option to change lawyers at any time.
Answered on Feb 11th, 2014 at 3:24 PM

Report Abuse
I'm really sorry to hear that. Have you tried sending this lawyer emails/regular mail or making an appointment to discuss the situation in person? Sometimes lawyers get busy in court, but we usually all try to return calls/emails within a day or two. 
Answered on Feb 11th, 2014 at 3:16 PM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters