QUESTION

I HAVE A LIVING WILL WHICH WAS DONE 26 YRS AGO, NOW I HAVE A ADOPT CHILD NOW DO I HAVE TO REDO THE WILL OR WHRE IT SAY MY CHILDREN WHICH SHE NOT NAME.

Asked on Jan 23rd, 2020 on Adoptions - Tennessee
More details to this question:
I DON'T WANT HER TO BE LEFT OUT
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Just tear up the current will and have another one done.
Answered on Jan 23rd, 2020 at 6:34 PM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters