QUESTION

I have a nephew who is 15 years and is father will not let me see him is there anything I can do legeally

Asked on Oct 31st, 2013 on Family Law - Mississippi
More details to this question:
N/A
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Criminal Law Attorney serving Munhall, PA
Partner at Pelger Law
3 Awards
since you are not the parent, you cannot file for custody or visitation. So, probably not.
Answered on Oct 31st, 2013 at 12:43 PM

William R. Pelger, Attorney Munhall, Pennsylvania 412-461-1900

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters