QUESTION

I have a prior domestic violence and just got one both times hitting an object both are class 2 misdemeanors do you think probation is possible

Asked on Oct 13th, 2020 on Domestic Violence - Colorado
More details to this question:
I have a prior domestic violence and just got one both times hitting an object both are class 2 misdemeanors do you think probation is possible?
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Criminal Defense Attorney serving Boulder, CO at Miller & Harrison, LLC
Update Your Profile
To answer this question properly I'd need to know the county the case is in and the facts of both cases, and your full criminal history.  That said, probation is "possible" but I cannot say how "probable" it is......
Answered on Oct 14th, 2020 at 8:03 AM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters