QUESTION

I have a QDRO in effect and I need an attorney to look over my paperwork, I am pretty sure the amount I am receiving is not what I should be getting?

Asked on Oct 13th, 2016 on Divorce - Michigan
More details to this question:
N/A
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Administrative Law Attorney serving Ann Arbor, MI at David J. Hutchinson
Update Your Profile
Either contact a good family law attorney who is not afraid of numbers, or try one of the QDRO drafting places like QDRO Express. Good Luck.
Answered on Oct 13th, 2016 at 7:54 PM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters