QUESTION

I have a restraining order in my divorce papers that was approved in 2004, is the restraining order still active in 2015?

Asked on May 03rd, 2015 on Divorce - Washington
More details to this question:
I moved back to the state where my ex lives.
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Dispute Resolution Attorney serving Seattle, WA at Law Offices of Helene Ellenbogen P.S.
Update Your Profile
The restraining order will have an end date in it if it is not permanent.
Answered on May 06th, 2015 at 12:09 PM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters