QUESTION

I have a suspicion that my sister is going to my son's school and talking bad about me to him.

Asked on Apr 01st, 2013 on Family Law - Texas
More details to this question:
My sister has a grudge against me and is literally going to people and talking bad about me and spreading rumors. I have seen little things here and there with my son and his teacher that lead me to believe she is talking to them behind my back. I am the primary custodial parent of my son. My sister has nothing to do with my life. How do I go about making sure that she is not allowed to go to my son's school at all.
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Adoptions Attorney serving Houston, TX at The Bergman Law Firm
Update Your Profile
Do the two of you speak? If not, and do not want to, hire a lawyer, to send her a letter. That will probably stop it.
Answered on Apr 06th, 2013 at 4:17 PM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters