QUESTION

I have a to get a written report on my home enivorment here in nevada via court order from connecuticut i have jiont legal coustody and havemyson2mths

Asked on Aug 18th, 2017 on Child Custody - Nevada
More details to this question:
out of the year exwife saying my home enviorement not safe and now i have to prove to the courts its not which why they want a written report how do i go about obtaining one when the state of nevada wont help no angiences
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Family Law Attorney serving Las Vegas, NV at Willick Law Group
Update Your Profile
There is no real formal means in place to do what you are apparently trying to do.  Perhaps if you contact one of the local Nevada adoption agencies, they will be able to point you toward people or agencies that perform such studies.  Alternatively, ask your CT lawyer what level of detail is required, and attempt to have that information provided more informally, by taking your own pictures, etc.
Answered on Aug 22nd, 2017 at 8:18 AM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters