QUESTION

I have a warrant out for my arrest

Asked on Jan 31st, 2018 on Child Support - Texas
More details to this question:
However when i call the child support division, no one knows anything about this matter. Ive called the constable office of Alan Rosen office and they no nothing either. Someone at the courts suggest I simply contact thew Attorney Generals office and inquire whats going on, however, I'd feel more comfortable with an Attorney perspective.
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

NA smsattorney@gmail.com
The first thing you need to do is find out how much you owe in child support, and the second thing is how do you know you have a warrant out for your arrest? From where? Please keep in mind that not all lawyers are same. Therefore be very cautious as to which attorney or law firm you chose to work with. We are based in New York City but my network of SMS ATTORNEYS does travel out of state for complex cases and at client request. If you would like to retain our services while on a limited budget, do let us know and we will try to do our best to offer payment plan option. Feel free to give us a call for a free consultation. Ahsan Syed answer and comments to questions are for general purposes only and do not constitute legal advice or establish an attorney-client relationship with SMS ATTORNEYS without a signed retainer. Thank You. Toll-Free 1-877-866-8665 // Child Support Lawyer in Texas.
Answered on Jan 31st, 2018 at 9:36 AM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters