QUESTION

I have all my divorce paperwork and it's signed by her. I need it filed and my signature notorized.

Asked on Apr 16th, 2017 on Divorce - Nevada
More details to this question:
N/A
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Family Law Attorney serving Las Vegas, NV at Willick Law Group
Update Your Profile
There is no question there.  You can find a notary anywhere (your bank, any lawyer's office, etc.).  Instructions on how to file papers are on the self-help center website.  If you require additional assistance, there are services, such as "Document Preparation Service," run out of this law office, which will assist you in getting papers into proper form and getting them filed, at a minimal cost.
Answered on Apr 26th, 2017 at 5:42 PM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters