QUESTION

I have all my papers done and noterised sent him his certified he signed for them but won't send them back he has id this is a domesticandphysicalcase

Asked on May 22nd, 2018 on Domestic Violence - Tennessee
More details to this question:
I had to leave the state to get away from him
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

There is no question in your description.
Answered on May 22nd, 2018 at 12:20 PM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters