QUESTION

I have an 8 pg. modified fin. agreement, parent plan, final judgement. Are there attorneys who will assist reviewing for small flat fee, not retainer?

Asked on Apr 17th, 2017 on Family Law - Florida
More details to this question:
Need assistance with reviewing a financial agreement (2 pages), a parenting plan (3 pages), and a final judgement modification (3 pages) for a flat rate before I sign it. I do not need further representation afterwards. My ex-husband is an attorney himself and he prepared the documents, so it would be beneficial to me to have an attorney look at these to see if there is any legal wording that is incorrect or misrepresenting on my behalf.
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Real Estate Attorney serving Gainesville, FL
2 Awards
I am sure there are attorneys who would review your documents for a flat fee or a fee without a retainer. Just call a few and inquire as to their fee structure and the cost for the review. Good luck!
Answered on Apr 18th, 2017 at 7:08 AM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters