QUESTION

I have an existing counsel but I needed help with child custody. Is it possible to hire a lawyer specifics for my divorce and one for my child custody

Asked on Dec 07th, 2015 on Child Custody - Indiana
More details to this question:
N/A
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Family Law Attorney serving Indianapolis, IN at Thompson Law Office
Update Your Profile
Yes it is; please contact our office today to set up a time when we can discuss.   Drew Thompson THOMPSON LAW OFFICE 317-604-1276
Answered on Dec 08th, 2015 at 6:27 AM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters