QUESTION

i have an injunction filed against me. the father has my daughter. how can i get her back?

Asked on Dec 21st, 2013 on Family Law - Florida
More details to this question:
i just found out and haven't received papers yet
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Does the order give the father custody?  If you have no received papers, then the order is likely temporary and the court will set a quick hearing.  You need to get ready for that hearing and it is best if you consult with an attorney as soon as possible.
Answered on Dec 23rd, 2013 at 3:55 PM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters