QUESTION

I have an order to pay child support and have visitation with my son, his mother will not let him come because she doesnt know where I live because I

Asked on Apr 17th, 2013 on Family Law - Texas
More details to this question:
N/A
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Martha Feigenbaum
If the mother will not allow your son to visit you will have to file a Motion for Enforcement. .
Answered on Apr 19th, 2013 at 1:55 PM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters