QUESTION

I have been falsely accused of child neglect, where can i find a reasonably priced lawyer in Massachusetts?

Asked on Dec 09th, 2014 on Family Law - Massachusetts
More details to this question:
N/A
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Searching on this website, Lawyers.com, you will be able to search for attorneys who are experienced in family law area.  Many lawyers on this website have been rated by judges and other lawyers, which provides some background on the lawyers' experience.  When selecting a lawyer, the hourly rate is an important consideration but should not be the sole criteria.  Some lawyers with higher hourly rates may be more efficient than his/her counterpart with a lower hourly rate.  YOu should also interview several lawyers to gage with which lawyer you will work best.  Many thanks.
Answered on Dec 09th, 2014 at 1:28 PM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters