QUESTION

I have been filed and i dont agree with the conditions. what can i do if i dont have a lawyer?

Asked on Nov 29th, 2012 on Divorce - Georgia
More details to this question:
she wants custody, alimony, and all the dwellings we contained in the marriage.
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Antonio B. Mari
You will need to file an answer and counterclaim. Many versions of these forms are available online. But it is best to go through an attorney. Call around as you might find one willing to take payments.
Answered on Dec 03rd, 2012 at 9:01 AM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters